Greater
Chattanooga
Darting
Association

Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the


Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the



SUMMER 2016 PLAYOFFS!!! Revised


Trips Playoff Brackett
Tuesday A Division Playoff Bracket
Tuesday B Division Playoff Bracket
Tuesday C Division Playoff Bracket
Wednesday Playoff Bracket
Thursday AA Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday A Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday B Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday C Division Playoff Bracket


Darter Search      
1




Tuesday Night Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Double Vision 1198 - 1 - 110
Hart Foundation 1115 - 2 - 310
Raptors 1095 - 2 - 310
Beware Sleeping Dogs 884 - 3 - 310
Pops Players 652 - 8 - 010
Zabotage 481 - 9 - 010

High In: 160
by  Stephen Gentry
   ( Pops Players)

High Out: 158
by  Joe Reinert
   ( Beware Sleeping Dogs)

Fastest 501: 16
by  Steven Chapman
   ( Beware Sleeping Dogs)

MVPs

Chuck Goins71 Double Vision
Steven Chapman71 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Lisa Ayers65 Hart Foundation
Kyle McNabb63 Hart Foundation
Eric Kuntz61 Hart Foundation
Randy Harvey "Turtle"59 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Joe Reinert51 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Danny Lynn50 Double Vision
Jerry Evans45 Pops Players
Tom Elsner42 Raptors


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Dont Know 875 - 2 - 18
Black Sheep 755 - 1 - 28
Thunderstruck 692 - 5 - 18
Cold Darted Women 652 - 5 - 18
50 50 622 - 3 - 38

High In: 146
by  Nick Phipps
   ( Black Sheep)

High Out: 121
by  Shaunda Roberts
   ( Dont Know)

Fastest 501: 20
by  Richard Nichols
   ( Thunderstruck)

MVPs

Richard Nichols57 Thunderstruck
Boyd Dyer38 Thunderstruck
Tim Reagan37 50 50
Jammie Campbell37 Cold Darted Women
Nick Phipps37 Black Sheep
Dale Solomon34 Dont Know
Dale Williams30 Black Sheep
Mary-Margaret Satterfield28 Cold Darted Women
Glenn King28 Dont Know
Greg Stewart27 Thunderstruck


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Vader Time 1147 - 2 - 110
7 Drunks & A Driver 945 - 4 - 110
Hooligans 874 - 5 - 110
Bangin Neighbors 794 - 5 - 110
Ship of Fools 753 - 7 - 010
High Flyers 715 - 5 - 010

High In: 120
by  Shane Miller
   ( Vader Time)

High Out: 153
by  Martin Eleazer "Lil Foot"
   ( Vader Time)

Fastest 501: 17
by  Shane Miller
   ( Vader Time)

MVPs

Shane Miller41 Vader Time
Tip Trevarthen34 7 Drunks & A Driver
Will Fennell31 Ship of Fools
Tina Miller31 Vader Time
John Bragg29 High Flyers
Martin Eleazer "Lil Foot"29 Vader Time
Steve Jones "Big Steve"27 Hooligans
Steve Vandergriff26 Ship of Fools
Rob Nelson25 High Flyers
Michael Garrett24 High Flyers


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Tuesday Night Trips Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Strokers 1005 - 3 - 19
Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast 977 - 2 - 09
Biscuits 914 - 4 - 19
Insert Adj Here 281 - 8 - 09

High Out: 116
by  Mark Waddell
   ( Strokers)

Fastest 501: 13
by  Justin Crews
   ( Insert Adj Here)

MVPs

Todd Bradford186 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Kenneth Pendergrass176 Strokers
Mark Waddell140 Strokers
Garry Green "Slime"117 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Derrick Myers109 Insert Adj Here
Ron Rice97 Biscuits
John Marsiano97 Biscuits
Roger Boyd85 Strokers
Justin Crews69 Insert Adj Here
Josh Blevins64 Biscuits


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Wednesday Night Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Almost There 1426 - 1 - 310
Crazy for Coconuts 1367 - 2 - 110
Snipers 1336 - 3 - 110
Offliners 1132 - 6 - 210
Dead Azz Last 983 - 6 - 110
Home Plate Reapers 942 - 8 - 010

High In: 112
by  Brandon Rivera
   ( Almost There)

High Out: 115
by  Burt Blackson
   ( Crazy for Coconuts)

Fastest 501: 17
by  Brandon Rivera
   ( Almost There)

MVPs

Brandon Rivera82 Almost There
Steven Chapman64 Snipers
Danny Lynn55 Snipers
Shane Miller49 Crazy for Coconuts
Jeff Dean40 Dead Azz Last
Ross Lacelle40 Offliners
Rodney Ensor39 Offliners
Brian Swann37 Dead Azz Last
Steven Mayne35 Dead Azz Last
Kenneth Fincher35 Home Plate Reapers


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Thursday Night Standings

Summer 2016

AA Division

Team Points Record SS
Silver Bullets 1148 - 1 - 09
Right There & Next Door 935 - 2 - 29
Freaks 743 - 4 - 29
Snipers 370 - 9 - 09

High In: 170
by  Geoff Miller
   ( Freaks)

High Out: 152
by  John Marsiano
   ( Freaks)

Fastest 501: 12
by  Todd Bradford
   ( Right There & Next Door)

MVPs

Geoff Miller151 Freaks
Chuck Goins138 Right There & Next Door
Danny Moody132 Snipers
Todd Bradford117 Right There & Next Door
Mike Owens "Milo"111 Silver Bullets
Gary Hatcher97 Silver Bullets
Jeremy Booth93 Silver Bullets
David Rawiszer81 Silver Bullets
Lisa Ayers81 Right There & Next Door
Shane Miller64 Right There & Next Door


For More AA Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


A Division

Team Points Record SS
Angry Dragons 1085 - 0 - 510
Steel Drunk 1056 - 1 - 310
Seek & Destroy 1014 - 3 - 310
Full of Bull 793 - 6 - 110
714 Inc 653 - 5 - 210
Black Sheep 472 - 8 - 010

High In: 120
by  Reuben Leamon
   ( Angry Dragons)

High Out: 145
by  Beaver Potterfield
   ( Full of Bull)

Fastest 501: 18
by  Jerry Stanley "ToJo"
   ( Steel Drunk)

MVPs

Ray Dales99 Seek & Destroy
Jerry Stanley "ToJo"87 Steel Drunk
Randy Harvey "Turtle"61 Full of Bull
Paul Duncan58 Angry Dragons
Michael Morgan55 Seek & Destroy
Will Fennell47 Seek & Destroy
Reuben Leamon43 Angry Dragons
Nathan Corder42 Steel Drunk
Michael Garrett36 Full of Bull
Beaver Potterfield35 Full of Bull


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Deadly Darts 1047 - 1 - 19
Just Pointless 937 - 2 - 09
Widowmakers 732 - 6 - 19
Crosshairs 521 - 8 - 09

High In: 102
by  Norm Cowger
   ( Widowmakers)

High Out: 100
by  Donny Minor
   ( Crosshairs)

Fastest 501: 22
by  Jeff Owens
   ( Deadly Darts)

MVPs

Clay Garner55 Just Pointless
Jeffery Crisp53 Just Pointless
Coy Woody40 Deadly Darts
Frank Williams34 Widowmakers
Josh Little27 Deadly Darts
Travis Martin27 Just Pointless
Jeff Owens26 Deadly Darts
Steven Underwood "Sue"26 Deadly Darts
Eric Coffman24 Widowmakers
Todd McCreary23 Crosshairs


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Law & Disorder 1179 - 1 - 010
Wanted Dead or Alive 1068 - 2 - 010
Corks & Cues 855 - 4 - 110
Flaccid Pumas 835 - 5 - 010
Lucky Darts 691 - 7 - 19
Get U Some 460 - 9 - 09

High In: 112
by  Corey Martin
   ( Corks & Cues)

High Out: 54
by  Mary-Margaret Satterfield
   ( Law & Disorder)

Fastest 501: 21
by  Noland Sharp
   ( Law & Disorder)

MVPs

Don Aslinger64 Wanted Dead or Alive
Kevin Ringstaff32 Flaccid Pumas
Noland Sharp30 Law & Disorder
Bruce Nichols "Snake"29 Law & Disorder
Mary-Margaret Satterfield25 Law & Disorder
Steve Maynor25 Lucky Darts
Kirk Reed25 Corks & Cues
Travis Ringstaff24 Flaccid Pumas
Kenny Hull24 Get U Some
Kirstie Caraway22 Wanted Dead or Alive


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here





All rights reserved.
©Greater Chattanooga Darting Association
PO BOX 24956 | Chattanooga, TN 37422 | Facebook Page
423-362-4267 | fax: 1-480-247-4813