Greater
Chattanooga
Darting
Association

Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the


Chattanooga's Premier Darting Organization

Leagues, Events, and Tournaments, For darters of all ages and skill levels!


For more info, or to join a team, please call (423) 362-4267 or email gcda@gcda.org

GCDA proudly supports the



WINTER 2016 PLAYOFFS!!!


Trips Playoff Brackett
Tuesday A Division Playoff Brackett
Tuesday B Division Playoff Brackett
Tuesday C Division Playoff Brackett
Wednesday A Division Playoff Bracket
Wednesday B Division Playoff Bracket
Wednesday C Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday A Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday B Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday C Division Playoff Bracket
Thursday D Division Playoff Bracket


Darter Search      
1




Tuesday Night Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Hart Foundation 292 - 0 - 02
Beware Sleeping Dogs 252 - 0 - 02
Raptors 191 - 1 - 02
Double Vision 161 - 1 - 02
Pops Players 100 - 2 - 02
Zabotage 90 - 2 - 02

High In: 160
by  Stephen Gentry
   ( Pops Players)

High Out: 118
by  Lisa Ayers
   ( Hart Foundation)

Fastest 501: 16
by  Steven Chapman
   ( Beware Sleeping Dogs)

MVPs

Steven Chapman18 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Kyle McNabb18 Hart Foundation
Lisa Ayers17 Hart Foundation
Chuck Goins16 Double Vision
Joe Reinert14 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Eric Kuntz13 Hart Foundation
Randy Harvey "Turtle"11 Beware Sleeping Dogs
Lance Dohrn10 Zabotage
Jonathan Wages "Blu"10 Hart Foundation
Joe Hensley "Max"10 Pops Players


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Black Sheep 191 - 0 - 12
50 50 180 - 0 - 22
Dont Know 171 - 1 - 02
Cold Darted Women 90 - 0 - 11
Thunderstruck 70 - 1 - 01

High In: 146
by  Nick Phipps
   ( Black Sheep)

Fastest 501: 20
by  Jammie Campbell
   ( Cold Darted Women)

MVPs

Nick Phipps15 Black Sheep
Tim Reagan13 50 50
Glenn King11 Dont Know
Dale Williams9 Black Sheep
Richard Nichols8 Thunderstruck
Josh Henry7 Dont Know
Chuck Adams "Ivory"5 Black Sheep
Troy Higdon5 Black Sheep
Chris McDaniel5 Dont Know
Dale Davis5 50 50


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
High Flyers 222 - 0 - 02
7 Drunks & A Driver 202 - 0 - 02
Bangin Neighbors 170 - 1 - 12
Hooligans 170 - 1 - 12
Vader Time 161 - 1 - 02
Ship of Fools 160 - 2 - 02

High In: 96
by  Tip Trevarthen
   ( 7 Drunks & A Driver)

Fastest 501: 24
by  John Bragg
   ( High Flyers)

MVPs

Michael Garrett10 High Flyers
John Bragg10 High Flyers
Tina Miller8 Vader Time
Steve Vandergriff8 Ship of Fools
Shane Miller7 Vader Time
Tip Trevarthen7 7 Drunks & A Driver
Jennifer Eleazer7 Vader Time
Rob Nelson7 High Flyers
Jarrod Bennett6 Vader Time
Stacey Taylor6 7 Drunks & A Driver


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Tuesday Night Trips Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Strokers 231 - 0 - 12
Biscuits 211 - 0 - 12
Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast 191 - 1 - 02
Insert Adj Here 30 - 2 - 02

High Out: 116
by  Mark Waddell
   ( Strokers)

Fastest 501: 16
by  Todd Bradford
   ( Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast)

MVPs

Todd Bradford48 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Kenneth Pendergrass37 Strokers
Mark Waddell37 Strokers
Roger Boyd26 Strokers
Garry Green "Slime"19 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Ron Rice16 Biscuits
Derrick Myers13 Insert Adj Here
Brad Davis13 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Chris Mynatt13 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast
Marc Helton12 Whiskey-B-4-Breakfast


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Wednesday Night Standings

Summer 2016

A Division

Team Points Record SS
Offliners 291 - 0 - 12
Almost There 271 - 0 - 12
Crazy for Coconuts 251 - 1 - 02
Dead Azz Last 251 - 1 - 02
Snipers 221 - 1 - 02
Home Plate Reapers 160 - 2 - 02

High Out: 115
by  Burt Blackson
   ( Crazy for Coconuts)

Fastest 501: 23
by  Steven Chapman
   ( Snipers)

MVPs

Danny Lynn17 Snipers
Chris Franklin14 Snipers
Nick Phipps14 Snipers
Kenneth Fincher13 Home Plate Reapers
Brian Swann11 Dead Azz Last
Rodney Ensor10 Offliners
Ross Lacelle9 Offliners
Burt Blackson9 Crazy for Coconuts
Stephen Gentry8 Offliners
Beth Martin8 Crazy for Coconuts


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here






Thursday Night Standings

Summer 2016

AA Division

Team Points Record SS
Silver Bullets 181 - 0 - 01
Right There & Next Door 121 - 0 - 01
Freaks 60 - 1 - 01
Snipers 00 - 1 - 01

High In: 108
by  Gary Hatcher
   ( Silver Bullets)

High Out: 133
by  Gary Hatcher
   ( Silver Bullets)

Fastest 501: 19
by  Jeremy Booth
   ( Silver Bullets)

MVPs

Geoff Miller17 Freaks
Shane Miller16 Right There & Next Door
Jeremy Booth12 Silver Bullets
Gary Hatcher11 Silver Bullets
Chuck Goins10 Right There & Next Door
Todd Bradford10 Right There & Next Door
Gary Davis "Catfish"9 Silver Bullets
Brian Saunders8 Snipers
David Rawiszer7 Silver Bullets
Keith Goins6 Snipers


For More AA Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


A Division

Team Points Record SS
Full of Bull 201 - 1 - 02
Steel Drunk 201 - 0 - 12
Angry Dragons 180 - 0 - 22
Seek & Destroy 160 - 1 - 12
714 Inc 111 - 0 - 01
Black Sheep 50 - 1 - 01

High In: 120
by  Reuben Leamon
   ( Angry Dragons)

High Out: 116
by  Wally Henry
   ( Angry Dragons)

Fastest 501: 20
by  Jeremy Bultema
   ( Steel Drunk)

MVPs

Ray Dales17 Seek & Destroy
Nathan Corder15 Steel Drunk
Danny Carter14 714 Inc
Jerry Stanley "ToJo"14 Steel Drunk
Randy Harvey "Turtle"13 Full of Bull
Jeremy Bultema13 Steel Drunk
Jeff Dean12 Angry Dragons
Paul Duncan12 Angry Dragons
Kenny Burchard10 714 Inc
Reuben Leamon9 Angry Dragons


For More A Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


B Division

Team Points Record SS
Deadly Darts 242 - 0 - 02
Just Pointless 191 - 1 - 02
Widowmakers 150 - 2 - 02
Crosshairs 141 - 1 - 02

High In: 100
by  Steven Underwood "Sue"
   ( Deadly Darts)

High Out: 100
by  Donny Minor
   ( Crosshairs)

Fastest 501: 26
by  Jeffery Crisp
   ( Just Pointless)

MVPs

Clay Garner13 Just Pointless
Coy Woody9 Deadly Darts
Todd McCreary7 Crosshairs
Jeff Owens7 Deadly Darts
Jeffery Crisp7 Just Pointless
Travis Martin6 Just Pointless
Eric Coffman6 Widowmakers
Donny Minor6 Crosshairs
Adam Bell5 Widowmakers
Josh Little5 Deadly Darts


For More B Division stats, schedule, and results, click here


C Division

Team Points Record SS
Law & Disorder 221 - 1 - 02
Wanted Dead or Alive 202 - 0 - 02
Lucky Darts 160 - 2 - 02
Flaccid Pumas 101 - 0 - 01
Corks & Cues 40 - 1 - 01
Get U Some 00 - 0 - 00

High In: 112
by  Corey Martin
   ( Corks & Cues)

Fastest 501: 24
by  Don Aslinger
   ( Wanted Dead or Alive)

MVPs

Don Aslinger15 Wanted Dead or Alive
Kirstie Caraway8 Wanted Dead or Alive
Bruce Nichols "Snake"7 Law & Disorder
Tim Hurley6 Law & Disorder
Corey Martin5 Corks & Cues
Travis Ringstaff5 Flaccid Pumas
Jason Caraway "J-Dog"5 Wanted Dead or Alive
Keith Campbell4 Lucky Darts
Alisha Potts "Taco"4 Wanted Dead or Alive
Darryl Reeves "Kid"3 Lucky Darts


For More C Division stats, schedule, and results, click here





All rights reserved.
©Greater Chattanooga Darting Association
PO BOX 24956 | Chattanooga, TN 37422 | Facebook Page
423-362-4267 | fax: 1-480-247-4813